As the CEO of Medical Center Shengavit, I’m delighted to tour you through the web-site of our clinic. I believe you will find a lot of useful information and answers to many of your questions. You will get to know the basics and principles of our work, will familiarize yourselves with the structure of the clinic and our operational policies.
Our mission is to care about the health of our patients.
Our work is aimed at ensuring adequate, reasonable and justified character of any manipulation or intervention we make. We take care about the comfort and safety of our patients since the very moment of their reception at our clinic to their check out.
Our work builds on the principles of case-based medicine and case-based management which helps us to improve the quality of life for our patients and to make corporate environment more comfortable for our staff.
Our corporate reputation is the cornerstone that forms the base of the public trust and respect we enjoy.